Rio 2016 olympic games results

RIO Olympic Games SEARCH RESULTS SEARCH :

Custom Search

rio-2016-logo-officialrio-2016-logo-officialrio-2016-logo-officialrio-2016-logo-officialrio-2016-logo-official

All Players Olympic Games 2016 RIO BRAZIL! All results of Olympic Games 2016 RIO

Video Rio 2016 opening :

jo-rio-2016-olympic-gamesjo-rio-2016-olympic-gamesjo-rio-2016-olympic-gamesjo-rio-2016-olympic-gamesjo-rio-2016-olympic-gamesjo-rio-2016-olympic-games

tennis-rio-olympics-girls-women

Albania at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Albanian athletes :

Athlete Luiza Gega - Sport 1500 m

Athlete Briken Calja - Sport Weightlifting Men's -69 kg

......................................................................................

Algeria at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Athletics Algerian athletes :

Men's 800 m – 3 quota places (Taoufik Makhloufi, Yassine Hathat, Amine Belferar)

Men's 1500 m – 2 quota places (Taoufik Makhloufi, Salim Keddar)

Men's marathon – 3 quota places (Hakim Saadi, Haim Saadi, El Hadi Lameche)

Men's 400 m hurdles – 2 quota places (Abdelmalik Lahoulou, Miloud Rahmani)

Men's 3000 m steeplechase – 2 quota places (Bilal Tabti, Hicham Bouchicha)

Men's decathlon – 1 quota place (Larbi Bourrada)

Women's 3000 m steeplechase – 1 quota place (Amina Bettiche)

Women's marathon – 3 quota places (Kenza Dahmani, Barkahoum Drici, Souad Aït Salem)

Boxing Algerian athletes :

Mohamed Flissi Flyweight

Fahem Hammachi Bantamweight

Reda Benbaziz Lightweight

Abdelkader Chadi Light welterweight

Zohir Kedache Welterweight

Ilyas Abbadi Middleweight

Abdelhafid Benchabla Light heavyweight

Chouaib Bouloudinat Heavyweight

Fencing Algerian athletes :

Victor Sintès Men's foil

Anissa Khelfaoui Women's foil

Football Group play :

Algeria

Honduras

Portugal

Argentina

Gymnastics Algerian athletes :

Artistic Men : Mohamed Bourguieg

Artistic Women : Farah Boufadene

Judo Algerian athletes :

Abderahmane Benamadi Men's -90 kg

Lyès Bouyacoub Men's -100 kg

Mohamed-Amine Tayeb Men's +100 kg

Sonia Asselah Women's +78 kg

Rowing Algerian athletes :

Sid Ali Boudina Men's single sculls

Amina Rouba Women's single sculls

Sailing Algerian athletes :

Men : Hamza Bouras RS:X

Women : Katia Belabas RS:X

Women : Imène Cherif-Sahraoui Laser Radial

Shooting Algerian athletes :

Chafik Bouaoud 10 m air rifle

Men's Greco-Roman Algerian athletes :

Tarek Benaissa -66 kg

Adem Boudjemline -85 kg

Hamza Haloui -98 kg

......................................................................................

American Samoa at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Judo :

Athlete : Benjamin Waterhouse - Judo Men's -73 kg

......................................................................................

Andorra at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Shooting :

Athlete : Esther Barrugués - Women 10 m air rifle

......................................................................................

Angola at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Handball Women's tournament Preliminary round :

Angola

Norway

Romania

Montenegro

Brazil

Spain

Judo :

Athlete : Antónia Moreira - Women's -70 kg

Rowing :

André Matias

Jean-Luc Rasamoelina Men's lightweight double sculls

Sailing :

Angolan sailors :

Manuel Lelo Laser

Paixão Afonso 470

Matias Montinho 470

Shooting :

João Paulo de Silva Men's trap

......................................................................................

Antigua and Barbuda at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Men Track & road events :

Daniel Bailey 100 m

Cejhae Greene 100 m

Miguel Francis 200 m

......................................................................................

Argentina at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Athletics :

Men Track & road events :

Federico Bruno Marathon

Juan Manuel Cano 20 km walk

Mariano Mastromarino Marathon

Luis Molina Marathon

Field events :

Germán Chiaraviglio Pole vault

Germán Lauro Shot put

Braian Toledo Javelin throw

Women Track & road events :

Belén Casetta 3000 m steeplechase

Viviana Chávez Marathon

Rosa Godoy Marathon

María de los Ángeles Peralta Marathon

Field events :

Rocío Comba Discus throw

Jennifer Dahlgren Hammer throw

Basketball Men's tournament :

Argentina

Spain

Brazil

Lithuania

Nigeria

Boxing :

Men

Fernando Martínez Flyweight

Alberto Melián Bantamweight

Ignacio Perrin Lightweight

Alberto Palmetta Welterweight

Yamil Peralta Heavyweight

Canoeing :

Sebastián Rossi Men's C-1

Sprint Argentine canoeists :

Men Athletes :

Rubén Voisard K-1 200 m

Daniel Dal Bo K-4 1000 m

Juan Ignacio Cáceres K-4 1000 m

Gonzalo Carreras K-4 1000 m

Pablo de Torres K-4 1000 m

Women Athletes :

Sabrina Ameghino K-4 500 m

Alexandra Keresztesi K-4 500 m

Magdalena Garro K-4 500 m

Brenda Rojas K-4 500 m

Mountain biking :

Catriel Soto Men's cross-country

BMX Argentine riders :

Gonzalo Molina Men's BMX

María Gabriela Díaz Women's BMX

Fencing :

María Belén Pérez Maurice - Women's sabre

Field hockey :

Men's Group play

Argentina

Canada

Germany

India

Ireland

Netherlands

Field hockey :

Women's Group play

Argentina

Australia

Great Britain

India

Japan

United States

Football Men's tournament :

Men's Group play

Honduras

Algeria

Portugal

Argentina

Gymnastics :

Artistic

Argentina artistic gymnast Women : Ailen Valente

Handball Men's tournament :

Argentina Group play

France

Denmark

Croatia

Tunisia

Qatar

Argentina

Handball Women's tournament :

Argentina Group play

Netherlands

Russia

Sweden

France

Argentina

South Korea

Judo :

Emmanuel Lucenti Men's -81 kg

Paula Pareto Women's -48 kg

Modern pentathlon :

Emmanuel Zapata Men's

Iryna Khokhlova Women's

Rowing :

Brian Rosso Men's single sculls

Lucia Palermo Women's single sculls

Sailing :

Sailing Men

Bautista Saubidet Birkner RS:X

Julio Alsogaray Laser

Facundo Olezza Finn

Lucas Calabrese 470

Juan de la Fuente 470

Klaus Lange 49er

Yago Lange 49er

Sailing Women

María Celia Tejerina RS:X

Lucía Falasca Laser Radial

María Sol Branz 49erFX

Victoria Travascio 49erFX

Sailing Mixed

Santiago Lange Nacra 17

Cecilia Carranza Saroli Nacra 17

Shooting :

Men

Fernando Borello Trap

Federico Gil Skeet

Women

Amelia Fournel 10 m air rifle & 50 m rifle 3 positions

Melisa Gil Skeet

Fernanda Russo 10 m air rifle

Swimming :

Men

Federico Grabich 50 m freestyle & 100 m freestyle & 200 m freestyle

Santiago Grassi 100 m butterfly

Martín Naidich 1500 m freestyle

Women

Virginia Bardach 200 m individual medley & 400 m individual medley

Synchronized swimming :

Etel Sánchez Duet

Sofía Sánchez Duet

Triathlon :

Luciano Taccone Men's

Gonzalo Tellechea Men's

Volleyball Beach :

Ana Gallay Women's

Georgina Klug Women's

Volleyball Indoor Men's tournament :

Argentina Group play

Argentina

Poland

Russia

Iran

Cuba

Egypt

Volleyball Indoor Women's tournament :

Argentina Group play

Argentina

Brazil

Russia

Japan

South Korea

Cameroon

Weightlifting :

Malvina Verón - Women's -58 kg

Wrestling :

Women's freestyle : Patricia Bermúdez -48 kg

......................................................................................

Armenia at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Athletics :

Men's triple jump – 1 quota place (Levon Aghasyan)

Women's 200 m – 2 quota places (Gayane Chiloyan, Diana Khubeseryan)

Women's 400 m hurdles – 2 quota places (Lilit Harutyunyan)

Women's long jump – 1 quota place (Amaliya Sharoyan)

Boxing :

Artur Hovhannisyan Light flyweight

Narek Abgaryan Flyweight

Aram Avagyan Bantamweight

Vladimir Margaryan Welterweight

Gymnastics :

Artistic Men

Artur Davtyan

Harutyun Merdinyan

Artistic Women

Houry Gebeshian

Judo :

Hovhannes Davtyan Men's -60 kg

Shooting :

Hrachik Babayan : Men 10 m air rifle & 50 m rifle 3 positions

Wrestling :

Garnik Mnatsakanyan -57 kg

David Safaryan -65 kg

Georgy Ketoyev -97 kg

Levan Berianidze -125 kg

Men's Greco-Roman :

Migran Arutyunyan -66 kg

Arsen Julfalakyan -75 kg

Maksim Manukyan -85 kg

Artur Aleksanyan -98 kg

......................................................................................

Aruba at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Judo :

Jayme Mata Men's -66 kg

Sailing :

Women

Philipine van Aanholt Laser Radial

Mixed

Nicole van der Velden Nacra 17

Thijs Visser            Nacra 17

Taekwondo :

Monica Pimentel Women's -49 kg

......................................................................................

Australia at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Archery :

Alec Potts archers Men's individual

Ryan Tyack archers Men's individual

Taylor Worth archers Men's individual

Alec Potts archers Men's team

Ryan Tyack archers Men's team

Taylor Worth archers Men's team

Alice Ingley archers Women's individual

Athletics (track and field) :

Men Track & road events :

Liam Adams Marathon

Dane Bird-Smith 20 km walk

Peter Bol 800 m

Josh Clarke 100 m

Rhydian Cowley 20 km walk

Chris Erickson 50 km walk

Ryan Gregson 1500 m

Alex Hartmann 200 m

Luke Mathews 800 m 1500 m

Sam McEntee 5000 m

David McNeill 10000 m

Brendon Reading 50 km walk

Jeff Riseley 800 m

Brett Robinson 5000 m

Michael Shelley Marathon

Ben St Lawrence 10000 m

Jared Tallent 20 km walk 50 km walk

Patrick Tiernan 5000 m

Scott Westcott Marathon

Field events :

Joel Baden High jump

Damien Birkinhead Shot put

Matthew Denny Discus throw

Henry Frayne Long jump

Benn Harradine Discus throw

Fabrice Lapierre Long jump

Kurtis Marschall Pole vault

Hamish Peacock Javelin throw

Josh Robinson Javelin throw

Brandon Starc High jump

Combined events - Decathlon :

Athlete Cedric Dubler

Women Track & road events

Jenny Blundell 1500 m

Melissa Breen 100 m

Zoe Buckman 1500 m

Milly Clark Marathon

Linden Hall 1500 m

Madeline Heiner 5000 m

3000 m steeplechase

Tanya Holliday 20 km walk

Michelle Jenneke 100 m hurdles

Selma Kajan 800 m

Genevieve LaCaze 5000 m

3000 m steeplechase

Regan Lamble 20 km walk

Morgan Mitchell 400 m

Victoria Mitchell 3000 m steeplechase

Ella Nelson 200 m

Anneliese Rubie 400 m

Rachel Tallent 20 km walk

Jessica Thornton 400 m

Jessica Trengrove Marathon

Lisa Weightman Marathon

Eloise Wellings 5000 m 10000 m

Lauren Wells 400 m hurdles

Monica Brennan 4 × 400 m relay

Morgan Mitchell 4 × 400 m relay

Anneliese Rubie 4 × 400 m relay

Caitlin Sargent 4 × 400 m relay

Jessica Thornton 4 × 400 m relay

Lauren Wells 4 × 400 m relay

Field events Athlete :

Alana Boyd Pole vault

Chelsea Jaensch Long jump

Kim Mickle Javelin throw

Kathryn Mitchell Javelin throw

Eleanor Patterson High jump

Kelsey-Lee Roberts Javelin throw

Dani Samuels Discus throw

Brooke Stratton Long jump

Badminton :

Matthew Chau Men's doubles

Sawan Serasinghe Men's doubles

Chen Hsuan-yu Women's singles

Robin Middleton Mixed doubles

Leanne Choo Mixed doubles

Basketball :

Players Australia men's national basketball team : Goulding, Chris - Mills, Patty - Bogut, Andrew - Ingles, Joe - Dellavedova, Matthew - Broekhoff, Ryan - Bairstow, Cameron - Lisch, Kevin - Baynes, Aron - Andersen, David - Motum, Brock - Martin, Damian

Group play : France - United States - Venezuela - Serbia - China - Australia

Basketball :

Players Australia women's national basketball team 2016 Summer Olympics roster :

Players : Lavey, Tessa - Mitchell, Leilani - Talbot, Stephanie - Taylor, Penny - Cambage, Liz - Burton, Natalie - Jarry, Rachel - Hodges, Laura - Ebzery, Katie-Rae - Phillips, Erin - Tolo, Marianna - George, Cayla

Group play : France- Japan- Brazil- Australia- Belarus- Turkey

Boxing Men :

Daniel Lewis Middleweight

Jason Whateley Heavyweight

Boxing Women :

Shelley Watts Lightweight

Canoeing :

Canoeing Slalom :

Ian Borrows Men's C-1

Lucien Delfour Men's K-1

Jessica Fox Women's K-1

Canoeing Sprint men :

Stephen Bird K-1 200 m

Daniel Bowker K-1 1000 m

Riley Fitzsimmons K-2 1000 m

Jordan Wood K-2 1000 m

Martin Marinov C-2 1000 m

Ferenc Szekszárdi C-2 1000 m

Jacob Clear K-4 1000 m

Murray Stewart K-4 1000 m

Lachlan Tame K-4 1000 m

Ken Wallace K-4 1000 m

Women Athlete :

Naomi Flood K-1 500 m

Alyssa Bull K-2 500 m

Alyce Burnett K-2 500 m

Cycling :

Cycling Road men :

Simon Clarke Road race

Rohan Dennis Road race Time trial

Richie Porte Road race Time trial

Cycling Road women :

Gracie Elvin Road race

Katrin Garfoot Road race    Time trial

Rachel Neylan Road race

Amanda Spratt Road race    Time trial

Sprint :

Patrick Constable Men's sprint

Matthew Glaetzer Men's sprint

Patrick Constable Men's team sprint

Matthew Glaetzer Men's team sprint

Nathan Hart Men's team sprint

Anna Meares Women's sprint

Stephanie Morton Women's sprint

Anna Meares Women's team sprint

Stephanie Morton Women's team sprint

Pursuit :

Jack Bobridge Men's team pursuit

Alex Edmondson Men's team pursuit

Michael Hepburn Men's team pursuit

Callum Scotson Men's team pursuit

Sam Welsford Men's team pursuit

Ashlee Ankudinoff Women's team pursuit

Georgia Baker Women's team pursuit

Amy Cure Women's team pursuit

Annette Edmondson Women's team pursuit

Melissa Hoskins Women's team pursuit

Keirin :

Patrick Constable Men's keirin

Matthew Glaetzer Men's keirin

Anna Meares Women's keirin

Stephanie Morton Women's keirin

Omnium :

Glenn O'Shea Men's omnium

Annette Edmondson Women's omnium

Mountain biking :

Scott Bowden Men's cross-country

Daniel McConnell Men's cross-country

Rebecca Henderson Women's cross-country

BMX :

Anthony Dean Men's BMX

Bodi Turner Men's BMX

Sam Willoughby Men's BMX

Caroline Buchanan Women's BMX

Lauren Reynolds Women's BMX

Diving men :

Kevin Chávez 3 m springboard

Grant Nel 3 m springboard

Domonic Bedggood 10 m platform

James Connor 10 m platform

Diving women :

Maddison Keeney 3 m springboard

Esther Qin 3 m springboard

Brittany Broben 10 m platform

Melissa Wu 10 m platform

Maddison Keeney 3 m synchronized springboard

Anabelle Smith 3 m synchronized springboard

Equestrian :

Equestrian Dressage :

Athlete : Mary Hanna Horse : Boogie Woogie Individual

Athlete : Sue Hearn Horse : Remmington Individual

Athlete : Kristy Oatley Horse : Du Soleil Individual

Athlete : Lyndal Oatley Horse : Sandro Boy Individual

Athlete : Mary Hanna Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Sue Hearn Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Kristy Oatley Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Lyndal Oatley Horse : See above Team

Equestrian Eventing :

Chris Burton Horse : Santana II Individual

Athlete : Sam Griffiths Horse : Paulank Brockagh Individual

Athlete : Shane Rose Horse : CP Qualified Individual

Athlete : Stuart Tinney Horse : Pluto Mio Individual

Athlete : Chris Burton Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Sam Griffiths Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Shane Rose Horse : See above Team

Athlete : Stuart Tinney Horse : See above Team

Equestrian Jumping :

Athlete : Scott Keach Horse : Fedor Individual

Athlete : James Paterson-Robinson Horse : Amarillo Individual

Athlete : Edwina Tops-Alexander Horse : Caretina de Joter Individual

Athlete : Matt Williams Horse : Valinski Individual

Scott Keach Horse : See above Team

James Paterson-Robinson Horse : See above Team

Edwina Tops-Alexander Horse : See above Team

Matt Williams Horse : See above Team

Field hockey team Men's tournament :

Head coach Graham Reid - Players : Jamie Dwyer - Simon Orchard - Glenn Turner - Chris Ciriello - Matthew Dawson - Mark Knowles - Eddie Ockenden - Jake Whetton - Blake Govers - Matthew Gohdes - Tristan White - Tim Deavin - Matthew Swann - Daniel Beale - Andrew Charter - Fergus Kavanagh

Group play : Australia - Belgium - Brazil - Great Britain - New Zealand - Spain

Field hockey team Women's tournament :

Head coach Adam Commens - Players : Gabrielle Nance - Brooke Peris - Casey Sablowski - Kirstin Dwyer - Jodie Kenny - Karri McMahon - Madonna Blyth - Edwina Bone - Georgina Morgan - Jane Claxton - Georgie Parker - Kathryn Slattery - Mariah Williams - Emily Smith - Rachael Lynch - Grace Stewart

Group play : Argentina - Australia - Great Britain - India - Japan - United States

Football (soccer) Women's tournament :

Head coach Alen Stajcic - Players : Lydia Williams - Larissa Crummer - Katrina Gorry - Clare Polkinghorne - Laura Alleway - Chloe Logarzo - Steph Catley - Caitlin Foord - Emily van Egmond - Lisa De Vanna - Ellie Carpenter - Tameka Butt - Alanna Kennedy - Samantha Kerr - Michelle Heyman - Kyah Simon - Mackenzie Arnold

Group play : Canada - Australia - Zimbabwe - Germany

Golf :

Marcus Fraser Men's

Scott Hend Men's

Minjee Lee Women's

Su-Hyun Oh Women's

Gymnastics :

Artistic Women :

Athlete : Larrissa Miller

Rhythmic Women :

Danielle Prince Individual

Trampoline :

Blake Gaudry Men's

Judo men :

Joshua Katz -60 kg

Nathan Katz -66 kg

Jake Bensted -73 kg

Eoin Coughlan -81 kg

Judo Women :

Chloe Rayner -48 kg

Katharina Haecker -63 kg

Miranda Giambelli -78 kg

Modern pentathlon :

Max Esposito Men's

Chloe Esposito Women's

Rowing men :

Rhys Grant Single sculls

Alexander Lloyd Pair

Spencer Turrin Pair

Chris Morgan Double sculls

David Watts Double sculls

Josh Booth Four

Josh Dunkley-Smith Four

Alexander Hill Four

William Lockwood Four

Alexander Belonogoff Quadruple sculls

Karsten Forsterling Quadruple sculls

Cameron Girdlestone Quadruple sculls

James McRae Quadruple sculls

Rowing women :

Kim Brennan Single sculls

Genevieve Horton Double sculls

Sally Kehoe Double sculls

Jennifer Cleary Quadruple sculls

Madeleine Edmunds Quadruple sculls

Jessica Hall Quadruple sculls

Kerry Hore Quadruple sculls

Rugby sevens Men's tournament team :

Head coach Andy Friend - Players : Cameron Clark - Tom Cusack - Allan Fa'alava'au - Con Foley - Lewis Holland - Henry Hutchison - Ed Jenkins - Nick Malouf - Pat McCutcheon - Jesse Parahi - John Porch - James Stannard

Group play : South Africa - Australia - France - Spain

Rugby sevens Women's tournament team :

Head coach Tim Walsh - Players : Shannon Parry - Sharni Williams - Nicole Beck - Charlotte Caslick - Emilee Cherry - Chloe Dalton - Gemma Etheridge - Ellia Green - Evania Pelite - Alicia Quirk - Emma Tonegato - Amy Turner

Group play : Australia - United States - Fiji - Colombia

Sailing men :

Tom Burton Laser

Jake Lilley Finn

Mathew Belcher 470

William Ryan 470

Iain Jensen 49er

Nathan Outteridge 49er

Sailing Women :

Ashley Stoddart Laser Radial

Jaime Ryan 470

Carrie Smith 470

Sailing Mixed :

Jason Waterhouse Nacra 17

Lisa Darmanin Nacra 17

Shooting men :

Paul Adams Skeet

Blake Blackburn 10 m air pistol

David Chapman 25 m rapid fire pistol

Keith Ferguson Skeet

William Godward 50 m rifle 3 positions

Mitchell Iles Trap

Warren Potent 50 m rifle prone

Daniel Repacholi 10 m air pistol    50 m pistol

Jack Rossiter 10 m air rifle

Dane Sampson 10 m air rifle   50 m rifle prone   50 m rifle 3 positions

Adam Vella Trap

James Willett Double trap

Shooting women :

Elena Galiabovitch 10 m air pistol   25 m pistol

Jennifer Hens 10 m air rifle

Aislin Jones Skeet

Laetisha Scanlan Trap

Catherine Skinner Trap

Lalita Yauhleuskaya 10 m air pistol    25 m pistol

Swimming men :

Matthew Abood 50 m freestyle

Josh Beaver 100 m backstroke   200 m backstroke

Kyle Chalmers 100 m freestyle

Thomas Fraser-Holmes 200 m freestyle    400 m individual medley

Mack Horton 400 m freestyle     1500 m freestyle

Grant Irvine 100 m butterfly     200 m butterfly

Mitch Larkin 100 m backstroke    200 m backstroke

Travis Mahoney 200 m individual medley     400 m individual medley

Cameron McEvoy 50 m freestyle 100 m freestyle

David McKeon 200 m freestyle     400 m freestyle

Jack McLoughlin 1500 m freestyle

David Morgan 100 m butterfly     200 m butterfly

Jake Packard 100 m breaststroke

Joshua Palmer 100 m breaststroke

Jarrod Poort 10 km open water

Matthew Abood 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Kyle Chalmers 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

James Magnussen 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Cameron McEvoy 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

James Roberts 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Thomas Fraser-Holmes 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Jacob Hansford 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Mack Horton 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Cameron McEvoy 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

David McKeon 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Daniel Smith 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Mitch Larkin 4 × 100 m medley relay

Cameron McEvoy 4 × 100 m medley relay

David Morgan 4 × 100 m medley relay

Jake Packard 4 × 100 m medley relay

Joshua Palmer 4 × 100 m medley relay

Swimming women :

Jessica Ashwood 400 m freestyle

800 m freestyle Bronte Barratt 200 m freestyle

Georgia Bohl 100 m breaststroke 200 m breaststroke

Bronte Campbell 50 m freestyle 100 m freestyle

Cate Campbell 50 m freestyle 100 m freestyle

Tamsin Cook 400 m freestyle 800 m freestyle

Alicia Coutts 200 m individual medley

Blair Evans 400 m individual medley

Madeline Groves 100 m butterfly 200 m butterfly

Chelsea Gubecka 10 km open water

Belinda Hocking 200 m backstroke

Emma McKeon 200 m freestyle 100 m butterfly

Taylor McKeown 100 m breaststroke 200 m breaststroke

Keryn McMaster 400 m individual medley

Kotuku Ngawati 200 m individual medley

Emily Seebohm 100 m backstroke     200 m backstroke

Brianna Throssell 200 m butterfly

Madison Wilson 100 m backstroke

Bronte Campbell 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Cate Campbell 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Brittany Elmslie 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Emma McKeon 4 × 100 m freestyle relay

Bronte Barratt 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Madeline Groves 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Emma McKeon 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Leah Neale 4 × 200 m freestyle relay

Georgia Bohl 4 × 100 m medley relay

Bronte Campbell 4 × 100 m medley relay

Cate Campbell 4 × 100 m medley relay

Emma McKeon 4 × 100 m medley relay

Taylor McKeown 4 × 100 m medley relay

Emily Seebohm 4 × 100 m medley relay

Synchronized swimming :

Nikita Pablo Duet

Rose Stackpole Duet

Hannah Cross Team

Bianca Hammett Team

Danielle Kettlewell Team

Nikita Pablo Team

Emily Rogers Team

Cristina Sheehan Team

Rose Stackpole Team

Amie Thompson Team

Deborah Tsai Team

Table tennis Men :

David Powell Singles

Chris Yan Singles

Hu Heiming Team

David Powell Team

Chris Yan Team

Table tennis Women :

Lay Jian Fang Singles

Melissa Tapper Singles

Lay Jian Fang Team

Melissa Tapper Team

Sally Zhang Team

Taekwondo :

Safwan Khalil Men's -58 kg

Hayder Shkara Men's -80 kg

Caroline Marton Women's -57 kg

Carmen Marton Women's -67 kg

Tennis men :

Thanasi Kokkinakis Singles

John Millman Singles

Jordan Thompson Doubles

Chris Guccione Doubles

John Peers Doubles

Tennis Women :

Daria Gavrilova Singles

Samantha Stosur Singles

Daria Gavrilova Doubles

Samantha Stosur Doubles

Triathlon :

Ryan Bailie Men's

Ryan Fisher Men's

Aaron Royle Men's

Erin Densham Women's

Ashleigh Gentle Women's

Emma Moffatt Women's

Volleyball Beach Women :

Mariafe Artacho - Nicole Laird - Louise Bawden - Taliqua Clancy

Water polo Men's tournament :

Head coach Elvis Fatovic - Players : Joel Dennerley - Richie Campbell - George Ford - Johnno Cotterill - Nathan Power - Jarrod Gilchrist - Aidan Roach - Aaron Younger - Joel Swift - Fremantle Mariners - Joe Kayes - Rhys Howden - Mitchell Emery - James Stanton

Group play : Serbia - Greece - Brazil - Australia - Japan - Hungary

Water polo Women's tournament :

Head coach Greg McFadden - Players : Lea Yanitsas - Gemma Beadsworth - Hannah Buckling - Holly Lincoln-Smith - Keesja Gofers - Bronwen Knox - Rowena Webster - Glencora Ralph - Zoe Arancini - Ashleigh Southern - Isobel Bishop - Nicola Zagame - Kelsey Wakefield

Group play : Italy - Russia - Australia - Brazil

Weightlifting :

Simplice Ribouem Men's -94 kg

Tia-Clair Toomey Women's -58 kg

Wrestling :

Men's freestyle

Sahit Prizreni -65 kg

Talgat Ilyasov -74 kg

Men's Greco-Roman :

Ivan Popov -130 kg

......................................................................................

Austria at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Archery :

Laurence Baldauff Women's individual

Athletics :

Men Field events

Lukas Weißhaidinger Discus throw

Combined events - Decathlon : Dominik Distelberger

Women Track & road events :

Andrea Mayr Marathon

Beate Schrott 100 m hurdles

Jennifer Wenth 5000 m

Combined events - Heptathlon : Ivona Dadic

Badminton :

David Obernorsterer Men's singles

Elisabeth Baldauf Women's singles

Canoeing :

Slalom Mario Leitner  Men's K-1

Slalom Corinna Kuhnle  Women's K-1

Sprint :

Viktoria Schwarz Women's K-1 200 m

Yvonne Schuring Women's K-1 500 m

Ana Roxana Lehaci Women's K-2 500 m

Yvonne Schuring Women's K-2 500 m

Cycling :

Road :

Stefan Denifl Men's road race

Georg Preidler Men's road race    Men's time trial

Martina Ritter Women's road race

Mountain biking :

Alexander Gehbauer Men's cross-country

Diving :

Constantin Blaha 3 m springboard

Equestrian :

Dressage : Victoria Max-Theurer Della Cavaleria    Individual

Fencing : René Pranz Men's foil

Golf :

Bernd Wiesberger Men's

Christine Wolf Women's

Gymnastics :

Artistic Women : Lisa Ecker

Rhythmic : Nicol Ruprecht  Individual

Judo :

Ludwig Paischer Men's -60 kg

Daniel Allerstorfer Men's +100 kg

Sabrina Filzmoser Women's -57 kg

Kathrin Unterwurzacher Women's -63 kg

Bernadette Graf Women's -70 kg

Rowing :

Bernhard Sieber Men's lightweight double sculls

Paul Sieber Men's lightweight double sculls

Magdalena Lobnig Women's single sculls

Sailing Men :

Florian Reichstädter 470

Matthias Schmid 470

Nico Delle-Karth 49er

Nikolaus Resch 49er

Sailing Women :

Jolanta Ogar 470

Lara Vadlau 470

Mixed :

Thomas Zajac Nacra 17

Tanja Frank Nacra 17

Shooting :

Men :

Sebastian Kuntschik Skeet

Thomas Mathis 50 m rifle prone

Gernot Rumpler 50 m rifle 3 positions

Alexander Schmirl   10 m air rifle  50 m rifle prone   50 m rifle 3 positions

Women :

Olivia Hofmann     10 m air rifle     50 m rifle 3 positions

Swimming :

Men :

Felix Auböck 200 m freestyle   400 m freestyle   1500 m freestyle

David Brandl 400 m freestyle

Women :

Birgit Koschischek 50 m freestyle

Lena Kreundl 200 m individual medley

Jördis Steinegger 400 m individual medley

Lisa Zaiser 200 m individual medley

Synchronized swimming :

Anna-Maria Alexandri Duet

Eirini Alexandri Duet

Table tennis :

Men :

Stefan Fegerl Singles

Robert Gardos Singles

Stefan Fegerl Team

Robert Gardos Team

Daniel Habeson Team

Women :

Liu Jia Singles

Sofia Polcanova Singles

Li Qiangbing Team

Liu Jia Team

Sofia Polcanova Team

Tennis :

Oliver Marach Men's doubles

Alexander Peya Men's doubles

Triathlon :

Thomas Springer Men's

Lisa Perterer Women's

Sara Vilic Women's

Volleyball :

Beach :

Clemens Doppler - Alexander Horst - Alexander Huber - Robin Seidl

Weightlifting :

Sargis Martirosjan Men's -105 kg

Wrestling :

Men's Greco-Roman : Amer Hrustanovic -85 kg

......................................................................................

Azerbaijan at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Oleg Stepko : Gymnastics

Rasul Chunayev : Wrestling

Toghrul Asgarov : Wrestling

Khetag Gazyumov : Wrestling

Marina Durunda : Rhythmic gymnastics

Albert Selimov : Boxing

Rovshan Bayramov : Wrestling

Elmar Gasimov : Judo

Magomedrasul Medzhidov : Boxing

Haji Aliyev : Wrestling

Saman Tahmasebi : Wrestling

Sharif Sharifov : Wrestling

Mariya Stadnik : Wrestling

Teymur Mammadov : Boxing

Hanna Skydan : Athletics

Rustam Orujov : Judo

Milad Beigi Harchegani : Taekwondo

Valentin Demyanenko : Canoe sprint

Hayle Ibrahimov : Athletics

Elvin Mamishzada : Boxing

Orkhan Safarov : Judo

Jabrayil Hasanov : Wrestling

Farida Azizova : Taekwondo

Inna Osypenko-RadomskaI : Canoe sprint

Patimat Abakarova : Taekwondo

Nazim Babayev : Athletics

Radik Isaev : Taekwondo

Yuliya Ratkevich : Wrestling

Elvin Mursaliyev : Wrestling

Yana Alekseevna : Boxing

Nijat Shikhalizada : Judo

Nataliya Synyshyn : Wrestling

Jamaladdin Magomedov : Wrestling

Olga Panarina : Cycling track

Sabina Mikina : Fencing

Jure Meglic : Canoe slalom

Javid Chalabiyev : Boxing

Maksym Averin : Cycling road

Parviz Baghirov : Boxing

Abdulkadir Abdullayev : Boxing

Rostislav Pevtsov : Triathlon

Rufat Huseynov : Boxing

Olga Senyuk : Archery

Olena Pavlukhina : Cycling road

Sabah Shariati : Wrestling

Lorenzo Sotomayor : Boxing

Ruslan Lunev : Shooting

Boris Yotov : Rowing

Aleksandar Aleksandrov : Rowing

Ushangi Kokauri : Judo

Boris Kirillov : Swimming

Evans Kiplagat : Athletics

Mammadali Mehdiyev : Judo

Kamran Shakhsuvarly : Boxing

Fatima Alkaramova : Swimming

Petro Pakhnyuk : Gymnastics

......................................................................................

Bahamas at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Shaunae Miller : Athletics

Donald Thomas : Athletics

Tynia Gaither : Athletics

Michael Mathieu : Athletics

Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace : Swimming

Demetrius Pinder : Athletics

Steven Gardiner : Athletics

Anthonique Strachan : Athletics

Leevan Sands : Athletics

Pedrya Seymour : Athletics

Shavez Hart : Athletics

Jeffery Gibson : Athletics

Trevor Barry : Athletics

Sheniqua Ferguson : Athletics

Stephen Newbold : Athletics

Emily Morley : Rowing

Latario Collie-Minns : Athletics

Bianca Stuart : Athletics

Christine Amertil : Athletics

Devynne Charlton : Athletics

Jamial Rolle : Athletics

Teray Smith : Athletics

Chris Brown : Athletics

Adanaca Brown : Athletics

Carmiesha Cox : Athletics

Lanece Clarke : Athletics

Adrian Griffith : Athletics

Jamal Wilson : Athletics

Alonzo Russell : Athletics

Joanna Evans : Swimming

......................................................................................

Bahrain at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Adam Batirov Wrestling

Ruth Jebet : Athletics

Mimi Belete : Athletics

Oluwakemi Adekoya : Athletics

Kemarley Brown : Athletics

Tigist Gashaw : Athletics

Salwa Eid Naser : Athletics

Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa : Athletics

Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich : Athletics

Ali Khamis : Athletics

Abubakar Abbas : Athletics

John Kibet Koech : Athletics

Albert Kibichii Rop : Athletics

Alemu Bekele : Athletics

El Hassan El-Abbassi : Athletics

Shitaye Eshete : Athletics

Benson Seurei : Athletics

Shumi Dechasa : Athletics

Rose Chelimo : Athletics

Isaac Korir : Athletics

Abraham Naibei Cheroben : Athletics

Mahmood Haji : Shooting

Hassan Chani : Athletics

Edidiong Ofonime Odiong : Athletics

Zouhair Aouad : Athletics

Nelson Cherutich : Athletics

Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa : Athletics

Tigest Getent : Athletics

Farhan Farhan : Swimming

Fatema Abdulmohsen Ahmed Almahmeed : Swimming

Hajar Saad Saeed S. S. A. Alkhaldi : Athletics

Iman Isa Jassim : Athletics

Salem Eid Yaqoob : Athletics

Birhanu Balew : Athletics

Andrew Fisher : Athletics

......................................................................................

Bangladesh at the 2016 Summer Olympics Games - Rio de Janeiro in Brazil

Siddikur Rahman : Golf

Rahman Md Mahfizur : Swimming

Shamoli Ray : Archery

Masbah Ahmmed : Athletics

Aireen Akter : Athletics

Abdullah Hel Baki : Shooting

Sonia Aktar : Swimming

...to be continued...

RIO Olympic Games SEARCH RESULTS :

SPORTS :

Aquatics

Diving

Swimming

Synchronized swimming

Water polo

Archery

Athletics

Badminton

Basketball

Boxing

Canoeing

Slalom

Sprint

Cycling

BMX

Mountain biking

Road

Track

Equestrian

Dressage

Eventing

Jumping

Fencing

Field hockey

Football

Golf

Gymnastics

Artistic

Rhythmic

Trampoline

Handball

Judo

Modern pentathlon

Rowing

Rugby sevens

Sailing

Shooting

Table tennis

Taekwondo

Tennis

Triathlon

Volleyball

Beach volleyball

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Freestyle

Greco-Rom

 

COUNTRIES :

Afghanistan

Albania

Algeria

American Samoa

Andorra

Angola

Antigua and Barbuda

Argentina

Armenia

Aruba

Australia

Austria

Azerbaijan

Bahamas

Bahrain

Bangladesh

Barbados

Belarus

Belgium

Belize

Benin

Bermuda

Bhutan

Bolivia

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Botswana

Brazil

British Virgin Islands

Brunei

Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

Burundi

Cambodia

Cameroon

Canada

Cape Verde

Cayman Islands

Central African Republic

Chad

Chile

China

Chinese Taipei

Colombia

Comoros

Congo

Cook Islands

Costa Rica

Croatia

Cuba

Cyprus

Czech Republic

DR Congo

Denmark

Djibouti

Dominica

Dominican Republic

Ecuador

Egypt

El Salvador

Equatorial Guinea

Eritrea

Estonia

Ethiopia

Federated States of Micronesia

Fiji

Finland

France

Gabon

The Gambia

Georgia

Germany

Ghana

Great Britain

Greece

Grenada

Guam

Guatemala

Guinea

Guinea-Bissau

Guyana

Haiti

Honduras

Hong Kong

Hungary

Iceland

Independent Olympic Athletes

India

Indonesia

Iran

Iraq

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Ivory Coast

Jamaica

Japan

Jordan

Kazakhstan

Kenya

Kiribati

Kosovo

Kuwait

Kyrgyzstan

Laos

Latvia

Lebanon

Lesotho

Liberia

Libya

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Madagascar

Malawi

Malaysia

Maldives

Mali

Malta

Marshall Islands

Mauritania

Mauritius

Mexico

Moldova

Monaco

Mongolia

Montenegro

Morocco

Mozambique

Myanmar

Namibia

Nauru

Nepal

Netherlands

New Zealand

Nicaragua

Niger

Nigeria

North Korea

Norway

Oman

Pakistan

Palau

Palestine

Panama

Papua New Guinea

Paraguay

Peru

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Qatar

Refugee Olympic Athletes

Romania

Russia

Rwanda

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Lucia

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Samoa

San Marino

São Tomé and Príncipe

Saudi Arabia

Senegal

Serbia

Seychelles

Sierra Leone

Singapore

Slovakia

Slovenia

Solomon Islands

Somalia

South Africa

South Sudan

South Korea

Spain

Sri Lanka

Sudan

Suriname

Swaziland

Sweden

Switzerland

Syria

Tajikistan

Tanzania

Thailand

Timor-Leste

Togo

Tonga

Trinidad and Tobago

Tunisia

Turkey

Turkmenistan

Tuvalu

Uganda

Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

United States

Uruguay

Uzbekistan

Vanuatu

Venezuela

Vietnam

Virgin Islands

Yemen

Zambia

Zimbabw

rio-2016-sexy-girls-athletes-photos-pictures